Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Beijing Gemotech Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.

Industrial Ethernet Switch, Data Gateway, Industial Network Communciation Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Ethernet Switch (Communication Module) with 6-Port 10/100Mbps (Mswitch-6308M/Mswitch-6308S), Appc -1509 15"Capacitive Touch Screen panel PC, Isolated DC Current Input/Output Converter (SG-4014) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Communication Interface Converter/ Repeater/ Ethernet Switch Industrial Ethernet Switch (Communication Module) with 6-Port 10/100Mbps (Mswitch-6308M/Mswitch-6308S)

Industrial Ethernet Switch (Communication Module) with 6-Port 10/100Mbps (Mswitch-6308M/Mswitch-6308S)

FOB Price: US $140 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $140/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Beijing, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Mswitch-6308M/Mswitch-6308S
  • Trademark: Mswitch
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Transport Package: Carton
Product Description
GPS (Mswitch-6308M/Mswitch-6308S)6-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Multi-mode/Single-mode Port (Communication Module)

Features:

- Provide 6 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port, RJ-45 Port
- Provide 2 100Mbps Multi-mode (Mswitch-6308M)/Single-mode (Mswitch-6308S) Fiber Port
- Support Full or Half Duplex Data Stream Control
- Support MDI/MDIX Auto-stride-joint
- Provide broadcast storm protection
- Embedded switch controller, supports auto-negotiating
- Embedded storage buffer, support Store-and-forward transmission
- Support +12~48VDC Voltage
- Power String supports 3000VDC surge protection
- Support 4000VDC Ethernet ESD Protection
- Flexible Mode of Installation: DIN rail mount and panel mount
- Support two independent power supplies

General:
Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S are two styles of industrial level Ethernet switch, it extends your industrial LAN fast and economically. Mswitch-6308M/6308S is with six 10/1000Mbps Ethernet Port, and can connect 6 Ethernet equipments at most. Mswitch-6308M also provides 2 multi-mode fiber optic ports, and Mswitch-6308S provides two single-mode fiber optic ports with SC connector. Your system can resist yawp disturbance via using fiber optic technique, and do high speed (100Mbps) long-distance (farthest 2 Km) transmission. Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S adopt industrial level design which can insure to provide reliability and stability in the wicked environment, to establish a solid bridge between enterprise fiber optic trunk net and Ethernet equipment.
Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S are with a exchange controller which can examine the speed automatically. (10/1000Mbps) RJ-45 port also can examine automatically, so MDI or MDI - X can choose automatically, and users do not need to use crossed cable. All Ethernet Ports are with storage buffer that support store-and-forward frame to insure the correct transmission of data.
Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S are in compact dimension, can adopt DIN rail mount or panel mount means. They are very adapting to be applied in the circumstances of space-limited.
Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S support 3, 000VDC surge protection, to avoid system was damaged by the abnormal pressure, and to make the system more safe and reliable. The operating temperature of Mswitch-6308M and Mswitch-6308S is 0~70oC, can be used in the wicked environment normally.
LED indicator solves the malfunction more easily. Every port is with a group of LED indicator to show the linking state, malfunction of power supply and port working status, diagnosing on spot conveniently for users.

Specifications:
- Interface: 10/100Base-Tx Network Standard
100Base-Fx Multi-mode (Mswitch-6308M)
100Base-Fx Single-mode (Mswitch-6308S)
- Port: 6 x 10/100Mbps (RJ-45)
2 x 100Mbps (fiber)
- Linker: 6 x RJ-45
2 x fibers, Linker with SC
- Compatibility: 1EEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
- Surge Protection: 3000VDC (Power Supply)
- ESD protection: 4000VDC (Ethernet)
- LED indicator: Power Supply LNK/ACT, 10/100Mbps
- Transmission Distance: Ethernet 100 m
Multi-fiber 2 Km
Single-fiber 15 Km
- Power Requirements: Non-conditioning +12~48VDC (2 independent power supplies)
- Computer Shell: Aluminum shell with installation groupware
- Installation: DIN rail mount, panel mount
- Operating Temperature: 0~70oC
- Operating Humidity: 20~95% (Non-condensing)

Ordering Information:
Mswitch-6308M 6-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Multi-mode Port
Mswitch-6308S 6-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 Single-mode Port
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jane Xian
Export Director
*From:
To: Ms. Jane Xian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now